range of matters salient to the responsibilities under the
Susan Howard, Therese Hutchinson, Adele Iannantuono,
Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement.  The SAB’s report
Carol Izant, Togwell Jackson, John Jackson, Joseph
on Annex 2 activities can be found in Chapter 2.
Jacobson, Erik Janus, Margaret Keith, Kate Klenavic, Jeanine
Klump, Joseph Koonce, Robert Krauel, George Kuper, John
Kusnier, Charles Lalonde, Jack Lanigan, Patrick Lawrence,
7.1.4
Acknowledgments
Leonard Levin, James Li, Lawrence Libby, Simon Llewellyn,
Maureen Looby, Tony Lowery, Marc Lucotte, Don Mackay,
The capacity for the SAB to address IJC priorities and stay
Kathryn Mahaffey, John Marsden, Pamela Martin, Chris
abreast of scientific advances is only possible through the
Marvin, Craig Mather, Ana Matu, Fred McEldowney, Donald
dedication of its members, the commitment of many
McKay, James McKenzie, John Meier, Michael Meyer, John
experts as friends of the IJC, and the active involvement of
Mills, Kristin Mueller, Derek Muir, Michael Murray, Gary
citizens and government officials, particularly on the
Myers, Melanie Neilson, Todd Nettesheim, Phu Van
occasion of public meetings and site visits of the SAB. The
Nguyen, Jim Nicholas, Richard Norton, Eavan O’Connor,
SAB acknowledges and thanks these many exceptional
Gustavo Solórzano Ochoa, Ken Ogilvie, Al Olson, William
individuals for their support:  Scott Abernathy, Rod Allan,
Page, Scott Painter, Nigel Paneth, Chansy Paulik, Cynthia
Frank Anscombe, David Aspen, David Bellinger, Tonya
Pekarik, Alan Penn, William Rankin, Rob Reash, Andrew
Bender, Cherie Blair, Shelly Bonte-Gelok, Lee Botts, Larry
Rencz, Deborah Rice, R. Peter Richards, Lisa Richman,
Bourne, Ala Boyd, Stephen Brandt, Michael Brauer, Irene
Elizabeth Robinson, Amy Roe, Ronald Rossmann, Margaret
Brooks, James Brophy, Alexis Cain, John Carey, Doug
Round, Erin Rutherford, Tamara Saltman, Luz Helena
Caruso, Laurie Chan, JaeEun Cho, Patricia Chow-Fraser,
Sanin, Dennis Schornack, Tom Schueler, John Sewell,
Murray Clammed, Mark Cohen, Donald Cole, Conrad De
Harvey Shear, Cole Shoemaker, Robert Slater, Mike
Barrios, Shelley Delaney, David Delaney, John Decliner,
Smalligan, Ted Smith, Paul Strohack, William Taylor, Joy
Joseph Depend, Chris Serosa, Miriam Diamond, Anabel
Taylor-Morgan, Warren Teel, Jose Carlos Tenorio, Anna
Rojas Domínguez, Paul Drca, Arthur Dungan, John Eyles,
Tilman, Tao Tong, Luke Trip, David Ulrich, Michael
Joel Fisher, Gary Foley, Glen Fox, John Gilkeson, John
Veschler, Peter Victor, Cristiena Vyver, Alan Waffle, John
Gladki, Philippe Grandjean, Ken Greenberg, Gary Gulezian,
Walker, David Wallinga, Michael Weis, John Wellner, Richard
Leah Hagreen, Doug Haines, Katie Harding, Lorrie Hayes,
Whitman, Peter Wise, Elizabeth Wright, Janice Yager and
James Haynes, Diane Henshel, Matt Horvat, Abed Houssari,
Kiauhong Xu.
126